Baltimore Womens Paddle Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Roland Run Club 1

2211 West Joppa Rd Lutherville MD 21093
Get Google Directions

Phone: 410.337.3620

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/16 01/09 01/02 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/14
Charm City Paddlers 29 11/13 4 1 4 2 3 3 0
L'Hirondelle Club 3 27 11/13 1 3 4 3 2 4 2
L'Hirondelle Club 4 27 11/13 2 3 4 2 2 4 2
Roland Run Club 2 26 11/13 3 3 3 0 2 2 4
Elkridge Club 24 11/13 2 3 1 2 2 1 3
L'Hirondelle Club 2 24 11/13 4 1 0 4 1 3 2
Roland Run Club 1 22 11/13 3 3 3 4 1 0 1
Baltimore Country Club 17 11/13 0 1 0 1 3 0 3
L'Hirondelle Club 1 17 11/13 1 1 1 2 4 1 2
Pine Valley 7 11/13 0 1 0 0 0 2 1

A: 2018-2019 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/16/19
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Roland Run Club 113
Roland Run Club 2 @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
Charm City Paddlers @ Baltimore Country Club40
Elkridge Club @ L'Hirondelle Club 422
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Pine Valley40
Date: 01/09/19
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle Club 413
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Charm City Paddlers31
Roland Run Club 2 @ L'Hirondelle Club 231
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Elkridge Club 13
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run Club 113
Date: 01/02/19
Baltimore Country Club @ Charm City Paddlers04
Elkridge Club @ Roland Run Club 113
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ L'Hirondelle Club 304
Roland Run Club 2 @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
L'Hirondelle Club 4 @ Pine Valley40
Date: 12/12/18
Charm City Paddlers @ L'Hirondelle Club 422
Pine Valley @ Roland Run Club 104
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Elkridge Club 22
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Baltimore Country Club31
Roland Run Club 2 @ L'Hirondelle Club 204
Date: 12/05/18
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ L'Hirondelle Club 422
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Pine Valley40
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Baltimore Country Club13
Roland Run Club 1 @ Charm City Paddlers13
Elkridge Club @ Roland Run Club 222
Date: 11/28/18
Charm City Paddlers @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Elkridge Club 31
Pine Valley @ Roland Run Club 222
L'Hirondelle Club 4 @ Baltimore Country Club40
Roland Run Club 1 @ L'Hirondelle Club 304
Date: 11/14/18
L'Hirondelle Club 4 @ L'Hirondelle Club 222
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ L'Hirondelle Club 122
Roland Run Club 2 @ Charm City Paddlers40
Elkridge Club @ Pine Valley31
Roland Run Club 1 @ Baltimore Country Club13
Date: 11/07/18
L'Hirondelle Club 4 @ Roland Run Club 131
Roland Run Club 2 @ L'Hirondelle Club 313
Pine Valley @ L'Hirondelle Club 204
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Baltimore Country Club22
Charm City Paddlers @ Elkridge Club 22
Date: 10/24/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Roland Run Club 231
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ L'Hirondelle Club 422
Pine Valley @ Charm City Paddlers04
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Elkridge Club 13
Roland Run Club 1 @ L'Hirondelle Club 222
Date: 10/17/18
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ Charm City Paddlers04
Roland Run Club 2 @ L'Hirondelle Club 431
Elkridge Club @ Baltimore Country Club31
L'Hirondelle Club 3 @ Pine Valley22
L'Hirondelle Club 1 @ Roland Run Club 104
Date: 10/10/18
Baltimore Country Club @ Pine Valley31
L'Hirondelle Club 4 @ Elkridge Club 22
Roland Run Club 1 @ Roland Run Club 204
L'Hirondelle Club 2 @ L'Hirondelle Club 131
Charm City Paddlers @ L'Hirondelle Club 322

A: 2018-2019 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Charm City Paddlers2974063.6%29132065.9%603463.8%47634757.8%
L'Hirondelle Club 32792081.8%27170061.4%603463.8%46833158.6%
L'Hirondelle Club 42783072.7%27160161.4%603662.5%45537454.9%
Roland Run Club 22674063.6%26180059.1%544455.1%45243650.9%
Elkridge Club 2474063.6%24191054.5%504552.6%42939352.2%
L'Hirondelle Club 22456045.5%24191054.5%504453.2%41039550.9%
Roland Run Club 12265054.5%22220050.0%474949.0%41941350.4%
Baltimore Country Club1747036.4%17243038.6%405840.8%37247144.1%
L'Hirondelle Club 11729018.2%17252038.6%396238.6%40548845.4%
Pine Valley701100.0%7343015.9%207421.3%28352135.2%

Schedule

OCT
10
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Roland Run Club 2
A
OCT
17
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
L'Hirondelle Club 1
H
OCT
24
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
L'Hirondelle Club 2
A
NOV
7
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
L'Hirondelle Club 4
H
NOV
14
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Baltimore Country Club
A
NOV
28
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
L'Hirondelle Club 3
A
DEC
5
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Charm City Paddlers
A
DEC
12
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Pine Valley
H
JAN
2
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Elkridge Club
H
JAN
9
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Baltimore Country Club
H
JAN
16
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
L'Hirondelle Club 3
H
JAN
23
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Charm City Paddlers
A
JAN
30
Wednesday - 06:30 pm
Roland Run Club 2
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.